East Stirlingshire Census 1881

 
Previous

Larbert

Next
Address:Mansfield CottageCensusPlace:Larbert, Stirling, ScotlandGRO Reference: 0203543
Dwelling:194Volume:485District / Page:Dist 1 / Page 38
Forenames Surname Relation Status Sex Age Occupation Where Born Record Id
William INGLISHeadMM65JoinerEdinburgh, Scotland903
Catherine G. INGLISWifeMF62 Larbert, Stirling, Scotland904
Margaret GRAYServ F13Domestic ServNew Monkland, Lanark, Scotland905
Andrew FYFESteward (Head)MM43Steward & TeacherKirkden, Forfar, Scotland906
Jeanie J. FYFEWifeMF34 Larbert, Stirling, Scotland907
Jas. D. FYFESon M3 Larbert, Stirling, Scotland908
Jeanie C. FYFEDaur F2 Larbert, Stirling, Scotland909
Andrew S. FYFESon M1 Larbert, Stirling, Scotland910
Jessie MCFARLANEServtUF18Nurse & Domestic ServLinlithgow911
Janet LEITHServtUF17School NurseGrangemouth, Stirling, Scotland912
Margaret ROBERTSONServtUF18Laundress AsstLeith913
Elisabeth LACHLANServtUF23Housemaid & Domestic ServtFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland914
Jessie WHITEServtUF19Sewing Maid Domestic ServantBishopbriggs915
Elisabeth MCLELLANServtMF28Nurse & ServtS Nairn, Inverness, Scotland916
Elisabeth PARKESServtWF63Nurse & ServtLarbert, Stirling, Scotland917
Margaret ELLIOTServtUF21Nurse & ServtClackmannan, Scotland918
Eliza M. MCLYMONTServtUF21Nurse & ServtAyr, Scotland919
John LAURANCEServtWM34JoinerDundee920
Alexr. RUSSELLServtUM28FiremanPolmont, Stirling, Scotland921
Agnes SUGDENServtUF28Nurse & Domestic ServtBannockburn, Stirling, Scotland922
Helen MUIRHEADServtUF20Nurse Domestic ServtFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland923
John N. BURNSMed SuptUM24Medical SuperintendentEdinburgh, Scotland924
Andrew KIRKPupil BoarderUM14No OccupationCarnock, Fife, Scotland925
Alexr. TAYLORPupil BoarderUM11No OccupationErrol, Perth, Scotland926
Thomas GRANTPupil BoarderUM17No OccupationGlasgow927
Margaret J. CUDENOMPupil BoarderUF11No OccupationAustralia928
Margaret MAINPupil BoarderUF11No OccupationNairn929
Elisabeth BELLPupilUF14No OccupationLangholm, Dumfries, Scotland930
Thomas NICOLPupilUM11No OccupationKirkden, Forfar, Scotland931
Jas. REEDPupilUF13No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland932
William CHALMERSPupilUM16No OccupationKirkmaiden, Wigtown, Scotland933
Mary H. CHAMBERLAINPupilUF10No OccupationIreland934
James REIDPupilUM15No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland935
Elisabeth MOUTPupilUF14No OccupationRathen, Aberdeen, Scotland936
John MCMILLANPupilUM13No OccupationSunderland, Durham, England937
Archd. CURRIEPupil BoarderUM16No OccupationPaisley, Renfrew, Scotland938
Henry BURNSPupil BoarderUM8No OccupationGlasgow939
George SCOTTPupil BoarderUM12No OccupationDunse940
Lillias KINROSSPupil BoarderUF12No OccupationBraco, Perth, Scotland941
William ANDERSONPupilUM9No OccupationGlasgow942
Jessie REIDPupilUF14No OccupationLondon , Middlesex, England943
Louisa REIDPupilUF12No OccupationLondon , Middlesex, England944
James MCWHANNELPupilUM10No OccupationComrie, Perth, Scotland945
Hannah G. CALDERPupilUF9No OccupationSt Olaf Kirkwall946
Barbara STEWARTPupilUF16No OccupationIrvine947
Christina SCOTTPupilUF13No OccupationGlasgow948
Elisabeth SHEARERPupilUF17No OccupationLanark, Scotland949
Agnes M. NISBETPupilUF13No OccupationGlasgow950
Mary MCCULLOCHPupilUF15No OccupationBothkennar, Stirling, Scotland951
Jane B. BROWNPupilUF15No OccupationGlasgow952
Isabella DOUGLASPupilUF13No OccupationWishaw953
Michael H. MALCOLMPupilUM13No OccupationFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland954
Peter C. FRASERPupilUM9No OccupationPerth, Scotland955
Samuel STEWARTPupilUM11No OccupationKirkcaldy, Fife, Scotland956
David ROSSPupilUM16No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland957
Robert INGLISPupilUM16No OccupationFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland958
Robert D. HUTCHESONPupilUM11No OccupationBrechin, Forfar, Scotland959
Margaret K. COULLPupil BoarderUF7No OccupationDumbarton960
David TAYLORPupil BoarderUM15No OccupationPerth, Scotland961
John BROWNPupil BoarderUM13No Occupation962
Fanny W. HALLIBURTONPupil BoarderUF21No OccupationCostorphine, Edinburgh, Scotland963
Janet S. HALLIBURTONPupil BoarderUF18No OccupationDuddingston, Edinburgh, Scotland964
James W. PATERSONPupilUM14No OccupationEdrom, Berwick, Scotland965
Francis MCFARLANEPupil BoarderUM16No OccupationEdrom, Berwick, Scotland966
Jessie M. INCHESPupilUF17No OccupationAirlie, Forfar, Scotland967
Isabella CRAWFORDPupilUF12No Occupation968
Robert TYMPANYPupil BoarderUM15No Occupation969
Eliza HOWELLPupilUF14No OccupationGrangemouth, Stirling, Scotland970
Willm. WALLACEPupilUM17No OccupationGlasgow, Lanark, Scotland971
James RUSSELLPupilUM17No OccupationPartick, Lanark, Scotland972
Willm. G. ROBBPupilUM17No OccupationWick, Caithness, Scotland973
Elisabeth NIVENPupilUF12No OccupationSt Andrews, Fife, Scotland974
Charles MCDAIRMIDPupilUM16No OccupationMull, Argyll, Scotland975
Clark N. CORDINERPupilUM14No OccupationBoddam, Aberdeen, Scotland976
Wm. MCINTOSHPupilUM16No OccupationPeterhead, Aberdeen, Scotland977
Margaret A. HAYPupilUF19No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland978
Margaret BURNSPupil BoarderUF14No Occupation979
Robert R. HALDANEPupil BoarderUM13No Occupation980
Wm. I. BALLANTYNEPupilUM14No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland981
John MIDDLETONPupilUM11No OccupationFordoun, Kincardine, Scotland982
George GRAYPupilUM20No Occupation983
Wm. HARRISPupilUM12No OccupationNewmilns, Ayr, Scotland984
John I. KINGPupilUM19No OccupationBo'ness, Linlithgow, Scotland985
Mary SORBIEPupilUF15No OccupationStonehouse, Lanark, Scotland986
John MCINTOSHPupilUM14No OccupationWhitburn, Lanark, Scotland987
Isabella BAXTERPupilUF17No OccupationPartick, Lanark, Scotland988
Mary W. CLARKPupilUF15No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland989
Margaret Y. FLEMINGPupilUF13No OccupationGlasgow990
Christina G. GRAYPupilUF11No OccupationRedgorton, Perth, Scotland991
James T. HARDIEPupilUM17No OccupationGreenock, Renfrew, Scotland992
Agnes HUTTONPupilUF15No OccupationDunfermline, Fife, Scotland993
John JENKINSPupilUM16No OccupationLarbert, Stirling, Scotland994
David KILPATRICKPupilUM15No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland995
Margaret SHEARERPupilUF14No OccupationRhynie, Aberdeen, Scotland996
George SIMPSONPupilUM16No OccupationCruden, Aberdeen, Scotland997
Wm. FYFEPupilUM16No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland998
Wm. J. SMITHPupilUM12No OccupationThurso999
Mathew HENDRYPupilUM14No Occupation1000
David JOHNSTONPupilUM16No OccupationTillicoultry1001
Thomas MOSESPupilUM14No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland1002
Mary Ann CRAIGPupil BoarderUF21Asst To Sick Nurse1003
Johana WILSONPupil BoarderUF28Asst NurseKeith1004
John R. CALDERPupil BoarderUM26No OccupationLeith1005
Robert MORRISONPupilUM24No OccupationAyr, Scotland1006
Francis DE MONTEZUMAPupil BoarderUM21No Occupation1007
James HAMILTONPupil BoarderUM22No OccupationLaw, Lanark, Scotland1008
Willm. BELLPupilUM15No OccupationCampbelton1009
John ROSSPupilUM14No OccupationCockburnspath1010
James OLIVERPupilUM18No OccupationDunse1011
John BUCHANPupilUM11No OccupationDunkeld, Perth, Scotland1012
Edward CRICHTONPupilUM14No OccupationGlasgow1013
Mary ALEXANDERPupilUF9No OccupationAberdeen, Scotland1014
David BROWNPupilUM10No OccupationBrechin, Forfar, Scotland1015
Thomas CAMPBELLPupilUM9No OccupationBurton, Ayr, Scotland1016
Robert BRYDENPupilUM15No OccupationStranraer, Wigtown, Scotland1017
Wm. THOMSONPupilUM10No OccupationDunfalelsn, Kinross, Scotland1018
John C. NICOLPupilUM15No OccupationDuncrevie, Fife, Scotland1019
Helen W. MENZIESPupilUF9No OccupationLiverpool1020
George CROOKSTONPupilUM9No OccupationGlasgow1021
Jessie HUTCHESONPupilUF13No OccupationGlasgow1022
Alex. CALDERPupilUM10No OccupationPeterhead, Aberdeen, Scotland1023
Alfred W. THOMASPupilUM10No OccupationPrestonpans1024
Annie SIMPSONPupilUF10No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland1025
William KNOXPupilUM8No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland1026
John SUGARPupil BoarderUM14No OccupationNew Zealand1027
Thomas HAMILTONPupil Boarder M15No Occupation1028
Malcolm MCEWANPupil M12No Occupation1029
Wm. HATTRICKPupil BoarderUM15No Occupation (N K)1030
Annie SIMPSON M14 1031
Robert MCKERRON UM16No Occupation1032
Peter W. ADDIEPupilUM17No OccupationEdinburgh, Scotland1033
John B. HAYPupil BoarderUM19No Occupation1034
George AYMERPupil BoarderUM8No Occupation1035
James EWINGPupil BoarderUM15No Occupation1036
Thomas MCLACHLANPupil BoarderUM8No Occupation1037
Mary WILSONPupilUF12No Occupation1038
Annie Langan GRANTPupil BoarderUF18No Occupation1039
Margaret H. GRAHAMPupil BoarderUF13No Occupation1040
Maggie MCNICOLPupilUF13No Occupation1041
Mary SUTHERLANDPupilUF12No Occupation1042
Agnes FOSTERPupilUF7No Occupation1043
Gavin SCOULARPupilUM11No Occupation1044
Barbara KELLYServUF31Nurse Domestic ServGlasgow1045
John RIXServUM42House PorterEdinburgh, Scotland1046
Margaret BRODIEServUF34Nurse Domestic ServGalston, Ayr, Scotland1047
Margaret B. MCKAYServWF36Cook Domestic ServAlyth, Forfar, Scotland1048
Janet BLAIRServUF20Nurse Domestic ServDenny, Stirling, Scotland1049
Margaret S. ANDERSONServUF19Housemaid Domestic ServCupar, Fife, Scotland1050
Annie THOMSServUF21Nurse Domestic ServGlasgow1051
Christina LOGANServUF20Nurse Domestic ServFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland1052
Mary BEATSONServMF23Nurse Domestic ServDunblane1053
Isabella FERGUSONServUF30Sick NurseFalkirk, Stirling, Scotland1054
Jane MCLYMONTMatronWF45MatronMaybole, Ayr, Scotland1055
Jane C. CHALMERSGovernessUF21GovernessEdinburgh, Scotland1056
Cathrine B. HENDERSONGovernessUF19GovernessEdinburgh, Scotland1057
Jane P. HENDERSONVisitorUF17Pupil TeacherEdinburgh, Scotland1058
Janet BAINServtUF27LaundressDoune, Perth, Scotland1059
Ann WHITEServtUF18Laundress AsstEdinburgh, Scotland1060